← Price per m² in Envigado · Leer en español

Rental yield in Envigado, by neighborhood

Buying an apartment to rent out in Envigado yields about 6.8% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 48,600 a month and sells for COP 8,560,000 (roughly 15 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: Santa Maria De Los Angeles (8.2%), Las Palmas (8.1%), Primavera (8.1%); lowest: Zona Centro (5.1%), Portal Norte (5.1%), Los Naranjos (5.2%).

6.8%gross yield / year
COP 48,600rent per m² / month
COP 8,560,000sale per m²
15 yrsof rent = the price

Rent per m² × 12 ÷ sale price per m², medians of today's listings, unfurnished apartments of 40 to 200 m² on both sides. Not investment advice.

NeighborhoodGross yieldRent / m² / moSale / m²
Santa Maria De Los Angeles8.2%COP 53,600COP 7,810,000
Las Palmas8.1%COP 71,800COP 10,590,000
Primavera8.1%COP 46,700COP 6,910,000
San Jose8.1%COP 37,100COP 5,500,000
Las Cometas7.7%COP 41,700COP 6,480,000
Otraparte7.6%COP 49,500COP 7,780,000
San Rafael7.6%COP 41,700COP 6,610,000
Las Flores7.5%COP 40,000COP 6,420,000
La Orquidea7.5%COP 48,600COP 7,800,000
La Pradera7.4%COP 50,000COP 8,100,000
La Mina7.4%COP 38,700COP 6,310,000
Jardines7.3%COP 47,100COP 7,710,000
Loma Del Barro7.3%COP 42,700COP 7,010,000
El Esmeraldal7.2%COP 52,200COP 8,700,000
Barrio Mesa7.2%COP 39,100COP 6,550,000
Villagrande7.1%COP 46,400COP 7,810,000
Esmeraldal7.1%COP 51,500COP 8,660,000
Loma De Los Benedictinos7.1%COP 50,800COP 8,590,000
Pontevedra7.1%COP 49,800COP 8,430,000
Alcala7.1%COP 36,900COP 6,250,000
La Paz7.0%COP 41,100COP 7,040,000
Uribe Angel7.0%COP 40,800COP 7,010,000
Alto De Misael7.0%COP 45,100COP 7,750,000
El Salado7.0%COP 46,700COP 8,020,000
El Dorado6.9%COP 36,300COP 6,270,000
Alto De Palmas6.9%COP 72,300COP 12,490,000
Loma De Los Mesa6.9%COP 58,800COP 10,170,000
Loma Benedictinos6.9%COP 48,700COP 8,450,000
Senorial6.9%COP 45,500COP 7,910,000
La Frontera6.9%COP 45,500COP 7,910,000
La Inmaculada6.9%COP 43,900COP 7,650,000
Envigado6.9%COP 49,700COP 8,680,000
Loma Del Chocho6.8%COP 52,300COP 9,200,000
Via Las Palmas6.8%COP 67,000COP 11,820,000
El Chingui6.8%COP 46,700COP 8,240,000
La Cuenca6.8%COP 43,200COP 7,630,000
Loma De Las Brujas6.8%COP 51,500COP 9,100,000
Las Antillas6.8%COP 42,800COP 7,570,000
Zuniga6.7%COP 43,600COP 7,800,000
El Chocho6.7%COP 52,300COP 9,350,000
Cumbres6.7%COP 48,900COP 8,800,000
Muga6.7%COP 51,200COP 9,230,000
Loma Del Esmeraldal6.7%COP 52,200COP 9,410,000
Las Brujas6.6%COP 50,000COP 9,040,000
Mesa6.6%COP 40,900COP 7,420,000
Abadia6.6%COP 48,800COP 8,930,000
El Portal6.5%COP 39,000COP 7,150,000
Camino Verde6.5%COP 46,400COP 8,510,000
Los Almendros6.5%COP 42,600COP 7,820,000
Bosques De Zuniga6.5%COP 43,000COP 7,930,000
Escobero6.5%COP 51,200COP 9,460,000
San Marcos6.5%COP 35,800COP 6,630,000
Las Casitas6.5%COP 50,000COP 9,290,000
La Magnolia6.3%COP 35,400COP 6,710,000
Las Vegas6.3%COP 52,400COP 10,000,000
Benedictinos6.2%COP 49,600COP 9,540,000
Trianon6.2%COP 49,200COP 9,470,000
Loma Del Escobero6.2%COP 50,600COP 9,800,000
Alto De Las Flores6.2%COP 39,300COP 7,640,000
La Abadia6.2%COP 45,800COP 8,930,000
El Poblado6.1%COP 46,500COP 9,160,000
El Escobero6.1%COP 50,000COP 9,900,000
Otra Parte6.0%COP 44,600COP 8,890,000
La Sebastiana5.9%COP 34,900COP 7,080,000
Obrero5.9%COP 32,700COP 6,670,000
El Trianon5.8%COP 44,600COP 9,290,000
Los Naranjos5.2%COP 30,000COP 6,970,000
Portal Norte5.1%COP 29,800COP 6,950,000
Zona Centro5.1%COP 36,500COP 8,540,000

FAQ

What is the rental yield in Envigado?

Buying an apartment to rent out in Envigado yields about 6.8% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 48,600 a month and sells for COP 8,560,000 (roughly 15 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: Santa Maria De Los Angeles (8.2%), Las Palmas (8.1%), Primavera (8.1%); lowest: Zona Centro (5.1%), Portal Norte (5.1%), Los Naranjos (5.2%). Gross, with asking prices: before building fees, property tax, vacancy and taxes. Not investment advice.

Buy or rent in Envigado? →