← Price per m² in Sabaneta · Leer en español

Rental yield in Sabaneta, by neighborhood

Buying an apartment to rent out in Sabaneta yields about 6.9% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 40,700 a month and sells for COP 7,130,000 (roughly 15 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: Aliadas Del Sur (8.7%), Santa Ana (8.6%), Aldea Verde (7.9%); lowest: Las Vegas (5.6%), Villas Del Carmen (5.9%), Alto Las Flores (6.3%).

6.9%gross yield / year
COP 40,700rent per m² / month
COP 7,130,000sale per m²
15 yrsof rent = the price

Rent per m² × 12 ÷ sale price per m², medians of today's listings, unfurnished apartments of 40 to 200 m² on both sides. Not investment advice.

NeighborhoodGross yieldRent / m² / moSale / m²
Aliadas Del Sur8.7%COP 41,600COP 5,730,000
Santa Ana8.6%COP 38,300COP 5,330,000
Aldea Verde7.9%COP 42,700COP 6,500,000
El Trapiche7.8%COP 44,000COP 6,740,000
Virgen Del Carmen7.8%COP 39,300COP 6,050,000
Restrepo Naranjo7.7%COP 41,500COP 6,500,000
Mayorca7.6%COP 43,100COP 6,760,000
Maria Auxiliadora7.6%COP 34,500COP 5,460,000
Betania7.4%COP 32,800COP 5,330,000
Ub Cortijo De San Jose7.3%COP 41,300COP 6,820,000
Vereda La Doctora7.2%COP 40,800COP 6,760,000
La Barquerena7.2%COP 42,800COP 7,140,000
El Carmelo7.1%COP 41,900COP 7,120,000
Calle Larga7.0%COP 39,600COP 6,790,000
Canaveralejo7.0%COP 40,900COP 7,010,000
Holanda7.0%COP 40,000COP 6,880,000
La Florida6.9%COP 40,700COP 7,040,000
Trapiche6.9%COP 41,500COP 7,190,000
Prados De Sabaneta6.9%COP 42,100COP 7,300,000
San Rafael6.9%COP 46,200COP 8,000,000
San Jose6.9%COP 41,200COP 7,140,000
Vereda San Jose6.9%COP 39,700COP 6,910,000
Pan De Azucar6.9%COP 42,100COP 7,330,000
Vereda Las Lomitas6.9%COP 40,000COP 6,980,000
San Remo6.9%COP 42,200COP 7,370,000
Aves Maria6.9%COP 38,400COP 6,710,000
Tres Esquinas6.9%COP 42,500COP 7,440,000
Sabaneta Real6.8%COP 41,200COP 7,220,000
Vegas De San Jose6.8%COP 40,200COP 7,060,000
El Carmelo Ii6.8%COP 43,800COP 7,690,000
Entreamigos6.8%COP 40,200COP 7,080,000
Parque Principal6.8%COP 40,600COP 7,160,000
Asdesillas6.8%COP 42,300COP 7,520,000
Monteazul6.7%COP 43,200COP 7,670,000
San Joaquin6.6%COP 36,900COP 6,670,000
Las Lomitas6.6%COP 39,200COP 7,080,000
Sabaneta6.6%COP 41,000COP 7,420,000
Loma De San Jose6.6%COP 40,200COP 7,280,000
Entre Amigos6.6%COP 39,500COP 7,170,000
La Doctora6.6%COP 40,000COP 7,310,000
Ancon Sur6.5%COP 41,300COP 7,570,000
Vereda Pan De Azucar6.5%COP 43,400COP 7,990,000
Loma San Jose6.5%COP 40,200COP 7,430,000
Vegas De La Doctora6.5%COP 38,400COP 7,100,000
Loma De La Doctora6.4%COP 40,000COP 7,440,000
Alto De Las Flores6.4%COP 42,500COP 8,000,000
Los Alcazares6.3%COP 41,900COP 7,930,000
Alto Las Flores6.3%COP 40,000COP 7,580,000
Villas Del Carmen5.9%COP 36,000COP 7,330,000
Las Vegas5.6%COP 44,600COP 9,470,000

FAQ

What is the rental yield in Sabaneta?

Buying an apartment to rent out in Sabaneta yields about 6.9% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 40,700 a month and sells for COP 7,130,000 (roughly 15 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: Aliadas Del Sur (8.7%), Santa Ana (8.6%), Aldea Verde (7.9%); lowest: Las Vegas (5.6%), Villas Del Carmen (5.9%), Alto Las Flores (6.3%). Gross, with asking prices: before building fees, property tax, vacancy and taxes. Not investment advice.

Buy or rent in Sabaneta? →