← Price per m² in Rionegro · Leer en español

Rental yield in Rionegro, by neighborhood

Buying an apartment to rent out in Rionegro yields about 5.9% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 36,700 a month and sells for COP 7,440,000 (roughly 17 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: Llanogrande (7.1%), Aeropuerto (6.8%), Centro (6.6%); lowest: Belchite (4.4%), Ub Ojo De Agua (5.2%), Gualanday (5.4%).

5.9%gross yield / year
COP 36,700rent per m² / month
COP 7,440,000sale per m²
17 yrsof rent = the price

Rent per m² × 12 ÷ sale price per m², medians of today's listings, unfurnished apartments of 40 to 200 m² on both sides. Not investment advice.

NeighborhoodGross yieldRent / m² / moSale / m²
Llanogrande7.1%COP 65,500COP 11,070,000
Aeropuerto6.8%COP 49,600COP 8,760,000
Centro6.6%COP 35,300COP 6,430,000
Cuatro Esquinas6.5%COP 31,200COP 5,740,000
Abreo6.5%COP 28,200COP 5,190,000
Alto Del Medio6.5%COP 29,500COP 5,440,000
Cimarronas6.5%COP 30,800COP 5,680,000
Rionegro6.4%COP 38,400COP 7,140,000
Tranvia6.4%COP 29,500COP 5,520,000
Cuchillas De San Jose6.4%COP 30,000COP 5,650,000
Alto Bonito6.3%COP 27,400COP 5,200,000
Porvenir6.3%COP 35,700COP 6,790,000
Cimarrona6.3%COP 30,400COP 5,800,000
La Macarena6.2%COP 30,800COP 5,920,000
Sajonia6.2%COP 55,600COP 10,830,000
La Laja6.1%COP 30,000COP 5,900,000
El Porvenir6.0%COP 36,000COP 7,200,000
El Tablazo5.9%COP 48,000COP 9,700,000
El Faro5.9%COP 36,800COP 7,460,000
Barro Blanco5.8%COP 40,000COP 8,210,000
Fontibon5.8%COP 29,300COP 6,030,000
Santa Ana5.8%COP 36,800COP 7,590,000
San Antonio De Pereira5.8%COP 38,900COP 8,080,000
Quirama5.7%COP 42,200COP 8,860,000
Los Colegios5.7%COP 35,300COP 7,450,000
San Antonio5.7%COP 37,900COP 8,000,000
San Nicolas5.7%COP 39,900COP 8,450,000
Llano Grande5.6%COP 44,200COP 9,500,000
Ojo De Agua5.5%COP 36,000COP 7,920,000
Gualanday5.4%COP 40,200COP 9,020,000
Ub Ojo De Agua5.2%COP 35,100COP 8,160,000
Belchite4.4%COP 29,200COP 7,880,000

FAQ

What is the rental yield in Rionegro?

Buying an apartment to rent out in Rionegro yields about 5.9% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 36,700 a month and sells for COP 7,440,000 (roughly 17 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: Llanogrande (7.1%), Aeropuerto (6.8%), Centro (6.6%); lowest: Belchite (4.4%), Ub Ojo De Agua (5.2%), Gualanday (5.4%). Gross, with asking prices: before building fees, property tax, vacancy and taxes. Not investment advice.

Buy or rent in Rionegro? →