← Price per m² in Cajicá · Leer en español

Rental yield in Cajicá, by neighborhood

Buying an apartment to rent out in Cajicá yields about 7.1% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 33,800 a month and sells for COP 5,680,000 (roughly 14 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: Cajica (7.2%), Canelon (7.1%), El Misterio (7.1%); lowest: La Estacion (6.3%), Santa Cruz (6.6%), Chuntame (6.7%).

7.1%gross yield / year
COP 33,800rent per m² / month
COP 5,680,000sale per m²
14 yrsof rent = the price

Rent per m² × 12 ÷ sale price per m², medians of today's listings, unfurnished apartments of 40 to 200 m² on both sides. Not investment advice.

NeighborhoodGross yieldRent / m² / moSale / m²
Cajica7.2%COP 34,300COP 5,710,000
Canelon7.1%COP 33,300COP 5,630,000
El Misterio7.1%COP 33,200COP 5,630,000
Bosque Sabana7.0%COP 39,000COP 6,670,000
Calahorra7.0%COP 39,400COP 6,790,000
Centro6.8%COP 30,700COP 5,400,000
Modigliani6.8%COP 40,100COP 7,090,000
Chuntame6.7%COP 29,800COP 5,310,000
Santa Cruz6.6%COP 26,800COP 4,830,000
La Estacion6.3%COP 28,600COP 5,470,000

FAQ

What is the rental yield in Cajicá?

Buying an apartment to rent out in Cajicá yields about 7.1% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 33,800 a month and sells for COP 5,680,000 (roughly 14 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: Cajica (7.2%), Canelon (7.1%), El Misterio (7.1%); lowest: La Estacion (6.3%), Santa Cruz (6.6%), Chuntame (6.7%). Gross, with asking prices: before building fees, property tax, vacancy and taxes. Not investment advice.

Buy or rent in Cajicá? →