← Price per m² in Floridablanca · Leer en español

Rental yield in Floridablanca, by neighborhood

Buying an apartment to rent out in Floridablanca yields about 6.9% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 29,200 a month and sells for COP 5,120,000 (roughly 15 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: El Bosque (8.6%), Versalles (7.5%), Anillo Vial (7.2%); lowest: Casco Antiguo Floridablanca (6.2%), El Recreo (6.6%), Floridablanca (6.6%).

6.9%gross yield / year
COP 29,200rent per m² / month
COP 5,120,000sale per m²
15 yrsof rent = the price

Rent per m² × 12 ÷ sale price per m², medians of today's listings, unfurnished apartments of 40 to 200 m² on both sides. Not investment advice.

NeighborhoodGross yieldRent / m² / moSale / m²
El Bosque8.6%COP 33,300COP 4,660,000
Versalles7.5%COP 31,400COP 5,000,000
Anillo Vial7.2%COP 33,300COP 5,520,000
Rio Frio7.0%COP 28,300COP 4,860,000
Canaveral6.9%COP 31,300COP 5,420,000
Floridablanca6.6%COP 29,300COP 5,310,000
El Recreo6.6%COP 28,200COP 5,160,000
Casco Antiguo Floridablanca6.2%COP 27,000COP 5,200,000

FAQ

What is the rental yield in Floridablanca?

Buying an apartment to rent out in Floridablanca yields about 6.9% gross a year: a square meter rents for COP 29,200 a month and sells for COP 5,120,000 (roughly 15 years of rent to pay the price). Highest yields: El Bosque (8.6%), Versalles (7.5%), Anillo Vial (7.2%); lowest: Casco Antiguo Floridablanca (6.2%), El Recreo (6.6%), Floridablanca (6.6%). Gross, with asking prices: before building fees, property tax, vacancy and taxes. Not investment advice.

Buy or rent in Floridablanca? →